Description
This matter was reported on December 26, 2017 and now they have move there garbage into the street and the car is still there. It is putting other car and people in danger. See below when it was reported. The car and the furniture belonges to the people at 1421 48th ave.
HOME›ISSUES›PARKING - ENFORCEMENT
Parking - Enforcement ▶ Open
1421 48th Ave Oakland, California • Show on Map
1226171322
REPORTER
An anonymous SeeClickFix user
Civic Points: 0
Anonymous avatar 32x32
Issue ID: 3980762
Submitted To: City of Oakland
Category: Parking - Enforcement
Viewed: 26 times
Neighborhood: Fremont
Reported: on 12/26/2017
Service Request ID: 782483
Tagged: drug dealing, street light
also asked...
A. OK
A. OK
A. OK
7 Comments
Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)
Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)
An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)
Reopened Edge City (Registered User)
Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)
David Coleman (Registered User)
Oakland 311 (Verified Official)
The Oakland Call Center has received this issue and referred it to Oakland Police Department, Abandoned Auto-Unit (OPD) to resolve. OPD can be reached at 510-777-8622 to follow-up.
Thank you.