Description
5th time this issue has been reported and now they are dumping motor oil on the curb and draining into the sewer
Issue ID: 3715206
Submitted To: City of Oakland
Category: Illegal Dumping
Viewed: 68 times
Neighborhood: Fremont
Reported: on 2017-09-18
Service Request ID: 760651
Tagged: graffiti, rodents, trash
DESCRIPTION
4th time reporting this problem, and it keeps getting worse
Issue ID: 3704435
Submitted To: City of Oakland
Category: Parking Enforcement
Viewed: 7 times
Neighborhood: Fremont
Reported: on 2017-09-13
Tagged: rodents, trash
DESCRIPTION
This is the 3rd time reporting this truck (LIC Plate # 8L10825 black and white truck) as stated before the people from 1421 and 1414 are dumping there garbage into the abandoned truck. I have never seen so many Flies are Rats before in my life. You really need to do something about this, the kids are even walking in it.
also asked...
A. I have read this and know to call 510-615-5566 instead
2 Comments
Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)
Edge City (Registered User)